The data on YGOCounter is in early stage. We're looking for your contribution!. If you find this site useful, kindly share with your friends and playgroups.


The chat feature is just implemented. Feel free to join or read the chat log here.

Template:CounterAll: Difference between revisions

From YGOCounter
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
{{LinkColorBlack}}
{{LinkColorBlack}}
<div class="d-flex justify-content-cn border border-info rounded">
<div class="d-flex justify-content-cn border border-info rounded">
{| class="wikitable sticky-table-row1 sticky-table-col2 hover-highlight defaultcenter col2left"  
{| class="wikitable sticky-table-row2 sticky-table-col2 hover-highlight defaultcenter col2left"  
! !!  !!Search!!Search!!SS!!Negate!!Negate!!Destroy!!GY!!Banish!!Banish!!Lingering!!Lingering!!Lingering!!Lingering!!Spell SS!!Tribute!!Tribute!!Trap!!Board Breaker!!Tribute
|-
!
!
!{{diagonal split header|[[Deck]]|[[Card]]}}
!{{diagonal split header|[[Deck]]|[[Card]]}}
!{{Card image|Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring}}
!{{Card image|Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring}}
!{{Card image|Dominus Purge
!{{Card image|Dominus Purge}}
}}
!{{Card image|Dominus Impulse}}
!{{Card image|Dominus Impulse
}}
!{{Card image|Infinite Impermanence}}
!{{Card image|Infinite Impermanence}}
!{{Card image|PSY-Framegear Gamma}}
!{{Card image|PSY-Framegear Gamma}}
!{{Card image|Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit}}
!{{Card image|Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit}}
!{{Card image|Called by the Grave}}
!{{Card image|Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion}}
!{{Card image|Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion}}
!{{Card image|Bystial}}
!{{Card image|Bystial}}
Line 33: Line 32:
!{{Card image|Red Reboot}}
!{{Card image|Red Reboot}}
!{{Card image|Lightning Storm}}
!{{Card image|Lightning Storm}}
!{{Card image|Kaiju}}
{{#cargo_query:
{{#cargo_query:
tables=Counter, Deck
tables=Counter, Deck
Line 43: Line 43:
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Dominus Purge' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT2,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Dominus Purge' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT2,
   
   
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Effect Veiler' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Effect Veiler|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL3,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Dominus Impulse' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Dominus Impulse|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL3,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Effect Veiler' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT3,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Dominus Impulse' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT3,


GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Bystial' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Bystial|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL4,  
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Infinite Impermanence' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Infinite Impermanence|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL4,  
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Bystial' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT4,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Infinite Impermanence' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT4,


GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Infinite Impermanence' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Infinite Impermanence|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL5,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'PSY-Framegear Gamma' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/PSY-Framegear Gamma|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL5,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Infinite Impermanence' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT5,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'PSY-Framegear Gamma' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT5,


GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Dimension Shifter' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Dimension Shifter|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL6,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL6,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Dimension Shifter' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT6,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT6,


GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL7,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT7,


GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL7,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Bystial' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Bystial|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL8,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT7,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Bystial' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT8,


GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Nibiru, the Primal Being' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Nibiru, the Primal Being|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL8,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'D.D. Crow' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/D.D. Crow|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL9,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Nibiru, the Primal Being' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT8,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'D.D. Crow' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT9,


GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'PSY-Framegear Gamma' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/PSY-Framegear Gamma|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL9,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Dimension Shifter' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Dimension Shifter|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL10,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'PSY-Framegear Gamma' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT9,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Dimension Shifter' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT10,


GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Droll & Lock Bird' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Droll & Lock Bird|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL10,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Artifact Lancea' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Artifact Lancea|',  Counter.Impact, ']]') END) = COL11,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Droll & Lock Bird' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT10,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Artifact Lancea' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT11,


GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'D.D. Crow' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/D.D. Crow|',  Counter.Impact, ']]') END) = COL11,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Droll & Lock Bird' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Droll & Lock Bird|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL12,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'D.D. Crow' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT11,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Droll & Lock Bird' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT12,
 
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Evenly Matched' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Evenly Matched|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL12,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Evenly Matched' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT12,


GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Maxx "C"' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Maxx "C"|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL13,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Maxx "C"' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Maxx "C"|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL13,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Maxx "C"' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT13,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Maxx "C"' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT13,


GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL14,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Retaliating "C"' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Retaliating "C"|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL14,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT14,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Retaliating "C"' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT14,


GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Ghost Mourner & Moonlit Chill' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Ghost Mourner & Moonlit Chill|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL15,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Nibiru, the Primal Being' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Nibiru, the Primal Being|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL15,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Ghost Mourner & Moonlit Chill' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT15,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Nibiru, the Primal Being' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT15,


GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Ghost Sister & Spooky Dogwood' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Ghost Sister & Spooky Dogwood|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL16,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Kurikara Divincarnate' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Kurikara Divincarnate|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL16,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Ghost Sister & Spooky Dogwood' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT16,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Kurikara Divincarnate' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT16,


GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Kurikara Divincarnate' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Kurikara Divincarnate|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL17,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Red Reboot' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Red Reboot|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL17,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Kurikara Divincarnate' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT17,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Red Reboot' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT17,


GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Skull Meister' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Skull Meister|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL18,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Lightning Storm' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Lightning Storm|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL18,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Skull Meister' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT18,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Lightning Storm' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT18,


GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Called by the Grave' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Called by the Grave|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL19,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Kaiju' THEN CONCAT('[[', Counter.Deck, '/Kaiju|',  IFNULL(Counter.Impact,'TBD'), ']]') END) = COL19,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Called by the Grave' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT19,
GROUP_CONCAT(CASE WHEN Counter.Card = 'Kaiju' THEN Counter.Impact END) = IMPACT19,
|group by=Deck._pageTitle
|group by=Deck._pageTitle
|format=template
|format=template

Revision as of 21:48, 5 January 2026

Find how to counter your opponent:
Search Search SS Negate Negate Destroy GY Banish Banish Lingering Lingering Lingering Lingering Spell SS Tribute Tribute Trap Board Breaker Tribute
Ash Blossom & Joyous Spring Dominus Purge Dominus Impulse Infinite Impermanence PSY-Framegear Gamma Ghost Ogre & Snow Rabbit Ghost Belle & Haunted Mansion Bystial D.D. Crow Dimension Shifter Artifact Lancea Droll & Lock Bird Maxx "C" Retaliating "C" Nibiru, the Primal Being Kurikara Divincarnate Red Reboot Lightning Storm Kaiju
Dark Templar @Ignister @Ignister Usable Great Usable Usable Great Great Great
ABC Dragon Buster ABC
Abyss Actor - Superstar Abyss Actor TBD Usable
Adamancipator Researcher Adamancipator Great Usable
Water Enchantress of the Temple Adventurer
Masterflare Hyperion Agent
Altergeist Multifaker Altergeist Great Great
Amazement Administrator Arlekino Amazement
Amazoness Queen Amazoness
Amorphage Goliath Amorphage
Ultimate Ancient Gear Golem Ancient Gear
Ancient Warriors - Masterful Sun Mou Ancient Warrior
Armed Dragon Thunder LV10 Armed Dragon
Aromaseraphy Sweet Marjoram Aroma
Giant Beetrooper Invincible Atlas Beetrooper
Black Luster Soldier - Super Soldier Black Luster Soldier
Black Whirlwind Blackwing Usable TBD
Blue-Eyes White Dragon Blue-Eyes Usable Usable Usable Usable Usable Great Usable Usable
Branded Fusion Branded Despia Great Usable Great Bad Usable Usable Usable Great Bad Great
Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss Burning Abyss
Buster Blader, the Dragon Destroyer Swordsman Buster Blader
Centur-Ion Primera Centur-ion TBD Usable TBD Bad Bad
Just Desserts Chain Burn
Chaos Angel Chaos
Charmers
Spirit Charmers Charmer
Chimera the King of Phantom Beasts Chimera Great Great Usable Great
Guiding Ariadne Counter Fairy
Crusadia Equimax Crusadia TBD Bad TBD
Crystal Beast Sapphire Pegasus Crystal Beast
Crystron Quariongandrax Crystron
Crimson Nova Trinity the Dark Cubic Lord Cubic
Cyber Angel Vrash Cyber Angel
Cyber Dragon Cyber Dragon Usable TBD
Cyberdarkness Dragon Cyberdark
Cynet Codec Cyberse Code Taker
D/D/D Deviser King Deus Machinex D/D/D Usable Usable Great Usable
Danger! Bigfoot! Danger
Dark Magician Dark Magician
Grapha, Dragon Lord of Dark World Dark World Great Great Great Bad
The First Darklord Darklord
Dinomorphia Kentregina Dinomorphia Great Usable Great Usable Usable Bad Usable Usable Bad Bad
Ultimate Conductor Tyranno Dinos Usable Weak Usable Bad Great Bad Great Great Great Usable Weak
Dogmatika Ecclesia, the Virtuous Dogmatika
Ignister Prominence, the Blasting Dracoslayer Dracoslayer
Dracotail Arthalion Dracotail Usable Usable Usable Weak Great Usable Usable Great Great Weak Great
Striker Dragon Dragon Link Usable Usable Usable Usable Usable Usable Usable Great Great Great
Redox, Dragon Ruler of Boulders Dragon Ruler
House Dragonmaid Dragonmaid
Dragon Ravine Dragunity
Oneiros, the Dream Mirror Erlking Dream Mirror
Meteonis Drytron Drytron Great
Perfect Sync - A-Un Dual Avatar
Heavy Freight Train Derricrane Earth Machine
Soul Crossing Egyptian Gods
Eldlich the Golden Lord Eldlich
Endymion, the Mighty Master of Magic Endymion
Evil Eye of Selene Evil Eye
Evil Twin's Trouble Sunny Evil★Twin
Exodia the Forbidden One Exodia
Exosister Mikailis Exosister Usable Usable Great Usable Usable Bad Bad Bad Usable Great
F.A. Dawn Dragster F.A.
Fiendsmith Engraver Fiendsmith Usable Great Usable Usable Usable
Brotherhood of the Fire Fist - Tiger King Fire Fist
Sacred Fire King Garunix Fire King Usable Great Great Usable Great TBD Great Bad Great Bad Usable Usable Usable Usable Usable Bad Weak Weak
Firefist
Floowandereeze & Empen Floowandereeze Usable Usable Bad Great Great
Fluffal Wings Fluffal
Fossil Warrior Skull King Fossil
Donner, Dagger Fur Hire Fur Hire
G Golem Invalid Dolmen G Golem
G-Golem
Platinum Gadget Gadget
Galaxy-Eyes Photon Dragon Galaxy Photon TBD TBD
Gamble Deck
Gate Guardians Combined Gate Guardian
Gem-Knight Master Diamond Gem-Knight Usable Usable Great Usable Usable
Loptr, Shadow of the Generaider Bosses Generaider TBD TBD
Ghostrick Alucard Ghostrick
Ghoti of the Deep Beyond Ghoti Usable TBD
Gimmick Puppet Gigantes Doll Gimmick Puppet Usable Usable Usable Usable Usable Great
Evigishki Neremanas Gishki TBD Usable
Gladiator Beast Domitianus Gladiator Beast
Gold Pride - Captain Carrie Gold Pride Usable Usable Usable Great Bad Bad Bad Great Great Great
Gravekeeper's Recruiter Gravekeepers
Gren Maju Da Eiza Gren Maju
Gunkan Suship Shari Gunkan Suship
Cyber Slash Harpie Lady Harpie
Heroic Champion - Excalibur Heroic
Elemental HERO Sunrise HERO Usable Usable
Hieratic Sun Dragon Overlord of Heliopolis Hieratic
Imsety, Glory of Horus Horus Usable Great Great
Trishula, Zero Dragon of the Ice Barrier Ice Barrier
Icejade Gymir Aegirine Icejade TBD
Igknight Paladin Igknight
Infernity Archfiend Infernity
Infernoble Knight Emperor Charles Infernoble Usable Usable Usable Great Usable Bad Great Great Great
Infernoid Tierra Infernoid
Nadir Servant Invoked Dogmatika
Aleister the Invoker Invoked

More...